WBTV Sports - AP Stats - WBTV 3 News, Weather, Sports, and Traffic for Charlotte, NC

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Panthers (3-4-1)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Newton7137-22860.11643234.77.21845117-14186.62-2
D. Anderson440-5770.2424106.07.444035t1-9114.90-0
Total8177-28562.12067258.47.251245118-15092.22-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Stewart55821743.43.7422100
C. Newton75021430.64.2813121
D. Williams22510653.04.2417000
D. Reaves6327712.82.419000
C. Ogbonnaya4145012.53.579100
P. Brown73334.711.0014000
F. Whittaker39258.32.786100
D. Anderson43102.53.338010
M. Tolbert314103.30.715000
J. Avant8110.11.001000
R. Kalil8000.0--010
T. Poole1100.00.000011
Total821074392.93.522452

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Olsen84250963.612.1237t500
K. Benjamin83857171.415.0351511
J. Cotchery72631645.112.1530000
J. Avant81918523.19.7422100
P. Brown71111316.110.2718000
J. Stewart5118517.07.7322000
B. Bersin7910414.911.5629100
M. Tolbert385919.77.3816000
D. Reaves65315.26.2016000
E. Dickson83293.69.6713010
B. Williams63386.312.6716000
F. Whittaker32279.013.5023000
Total81772067258.411.7511221

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Gano80000151516180063
K. Benjamin8505000000030
G. Olsen8505000000030
J. Avant810100000006
B. Bersin710100000006
P. Brown710010000006
C. Newton711000000006
C. Ogbonnaya411000000006
J. Stewart511000000006
F. Whittaker311000000006
J. Cotchery700000000102
Total81741211515161810167

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Brown712513711.479t1
B. Bersin731196.3110
Total815615610.479t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Brown71227322.8350
B. Bersin727236.0490
J. Webb112727.0270
Total81537224.8490

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Gano8161888.90-03-37-85-61-15337.937.343.0
Total8161888.90-03-37-85-61-15337.937.343.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Nortman8350168948.351016211137839.4
Total8350168948.351016211137839.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Kuechly88954351.073.57.5140
T. Davis75335181.042.06.0010
A. Cason84836120.000.50.5340
T. DeCoud83017130.001.03.5030
R. Harper82613130.000.00.0040
M. White7262240.001.02.0060
D. Edwards82211113.0271.53.0000
K. Short82211111.060.51.0120
C. Johnson8211383.0191.52.5110
A. Klein8211380.002.02.0100
C. Godfrey7171340.000.00.0000
C. Cole8165110.002.04.0000
W. Horton8166101.041.52.0010
S. Lotulelei815870.002.58.0010
J. Norman615870.000.00.0020
M. Addison810554.0370.00.0000
B. Benwikere58710.000.00.0020
C. Blackburn68440.000.00.0100
K. Ealy77431.080.00.0000
G. Hardy14311.050.51.0100
T. Boston33120.000.00.0000
J. Dockery32200.000.00.0000
C. Jones81100.000.00.0000
J. Williams71010.000.00.0000
Total84812921891611720437310

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Harper83124.080
A. Cason828140.5800
T. DeCoud813535.0350
J. Norman612727.0270
M. White712323.0230
Total8817822.3800
Last updated Oct. 30, 1:13 A.M. ET
126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Powered by WorldNow