Stats Header/Footer Template - | WBTV Charlotte

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Panthers (7-3)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Newton10200-32262.12232223.26.9314116423-15983.03-0
D. Anderson22-728.6178.52.430090-039.60-0
Total10202-32961.42249224.96.8414116423-15982.03-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Stewart1013846046.03.3318133
C. Newton107443643.65.8969421
C. McCaffrey106920620.62.9917211
C. Artis-Payne7127911.36.5843100
C. Samuel94647.116.0031000
D. Byrd41123.012.0012000
R. Shepard101111.111.0011000
F. Whittaker64101.72.508000
D. Anderson22-2-1.0-1.00-1000
Total103051276127.64.269865

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. McCaffrey105743343.37.6037300
D. Funchess104353553.512.4433500
K. Benjamin83247559.414.8443200
E. Dickson102538238.215.2864100
C. Samuel91511512.87.6723000
R. Shepard101417317.312.3640t100
J. Stewart106444.47.3321100
G. Olsen232814.09.3317000
F. Whittaker63345.711.3328t100
C. Artis-Payne7120.32.002000
B. Bersin21126.012.0012000
K. Clay3151.75.005000
C. Manhertz101111.111.0011000
Total102022249224.911.1641400

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Gano100000212220210081
D. Funchess10505000000030
C. McCaffrey10523000000030
C. Newton10440000000024
K. Benjamin8202000000012
J. Stewart10211000000012
C. Artis-Payne711000000006
E. Dickson1010100000006
R. Shepard1010100000006
F. Whittaker610100000006
Total102281402122202100213

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
C. McCaffrey102081407.0250
K. Clay363244.0110
D. Byrd41099.090
Total1027111736.4250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Samuel91022122.1330
C. McCaffrey1035819.3210
R. Shepard1036521.7330
K. Clay323316.5180
Total101837720.9330

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Gano10202195.20-06-68-86-60-14835.334.455.0
Total10202195.20-06-68-86-60-14835.334.455.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Palardy10400188847.24151377173143.3
Total10400188847.24151377173143.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Kuechly97141300.003.03.0140
J. Bradberry10504191.070.53.0060
T. Davis104734132.0131.01.0000
M. Adams104129120.001.05.0060
K. Coleman74128130.001.01.0010
S. Thompson104131102.0153.516.0110
K. Short103218144.0144.510.5100
M. Addison102918116.5453.08.5100
D. Worley9292090.001.05.0050
J. Peppers10211567.5292.05.0200
C. Munnerlyn10181622.0180.00.0020
C. Johnson10143110.002.04.5010
S. Lotulelei1013580.522.57.0010
K. Seymour10131210.000.00.0030
C. Jones109720.000.00.0000
K. Love108351.5100.00.0000
D. Mayo108440.000.53.0010
W. Horton106512.0130.50.5100
V. Butler85320.001.04.0000
J. Byrd64400.000.00.0000
D. Cox44400.000.00.0000
B. Cox22200.001.04.0000
Total105063431632916528816310

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Kuechly93237.7230
M. Adams1024221.0400
Total1056513.0400
Last updated Nov. 21, 2:09 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Powered by Frankly